Rajasthan High Court Vacancy- 2020

Rajasthan High Court Vacancy- 2020

Rajasthan High Court vacancy 2020 – HCRAJ Junior Judicial Assistant Exam Pattern, Syllabus, Study Materials, Rajasthan HC Previous year Question Papers, Subject wise Syllabus for Rajasthan High Courts Junior Judicial Assistant, Junior Assistant, Clerk exam details.

Rajasthan High Court Vacancy – 2020 Rajasthan High court come out with an official notification for the recruitment for the various post. Rajasthan High court Recruitment – 2020. Rajasthan High Court Recruitment 2020 is available for both Fresher and Experienced Candidates. The notification is updated on September 19, 2020. Direct Official Link for applying the Rajasthan High Court Recruitment 2020 and official notification of Rajasthan High Court Recruitment is available here.

Rajasthan High Court Vacancy 2020 – Rajasthan High Court Jodhpur has come out an official recruitment notice for the post of Junior Judicial Assistant, Junior Assistant and Clerk Grade – II on 19th March 2020. The last date for apply online was 30th March 2020 to 27th April 2020 but due to countrywide lockdown for COVID 19 the date of apply online had been postponed. The new date for apply online has also been announced i.e. from 01st October 2020 to 01st November 2020. This is a golden time for Eligible and interested candidates who missed to apply for the post now they can apply and grape the opportunity. Interested and Eligible candidates can apply for the posts on official website link provided in the Important Links Area below in this blog on or before 05.00 PM of 01 November 2020 (Sunday).

Rajasthan High Court Vacancy 2020 – Important Information

Name of OrganizationRajasthan High Court – Jodhpur
Advt. No.R.H.C.J/Examination cell/JJA and clerk grade – II/2020/282 Date 19.03.2020
Post NameJunior Judicial Assistant, Junior Assistant and Clerk Grade – II
Total Vacancy1760
Official Notification
Release Date
09th March 2020
Date for Online ApplyFrom 30 March 2020 to 27 April 2020
Release date of Official Notice for the postponement
of the apply date.
18th September 2020
Official date Postponement notice NoRHC/Examination cell/JJA and clerk grade – II/2020/593 Date 18.09.2020
New dates for apply onlineFrom 01.00 PM of 01st October 2020 to 05.00 PM of 01st November 2020

Details of the No of Vacancies

Post NameTotal VacancyUREWSSCSTOBCMBC
Junior Judicial Assistant268992642325613
Junior Assistant18140001010002
Junior Assistant (Non TSP Area) 3331462343317017
Junior Assistant (TSP Area)16090000070000
Clerk Grade – II08030001000100
Clerk Grade – II (Non TSP Area)105639113315713318359
Clerk Grade – II (TSP Area)61200303350000

Required Age Limit

MinimumMaximum
Required age limit as on 01.01.202118 Years40 Years

Minimum Academic Qualification

* Must be graduate of any university established by law of India or equivalent education from any recognized university from government of India.
* Must have basic computer knowledge.

Examination fee (Non Refundable)

General category / Economical weaker section/ Other Backward section/
extreme backward class/ candidates of other states
Rs. 500/-
Schedule caste of Rajasthan State/ Schedule Tribe of Rajasthan State/ divyangjanRs. 300/-

Scheme of the Selection Procedure

Competitive Examination shall be held to test the ability of the candidate in two parts –
Part 1 carries Multiple Choice Questions through OMR answer sheet.
Question of Part 1 Paper is divided into three subjects 1) Hindi 2) English 3) General Knowledge.
There shell be 50 Multiple Choice Question for each subject.
Every Question carries 2 Marks each. so The Total marks of part 1 paper will be 300 and the duration of the paper will be 2 Hours.
There shall be no negative marks for the wrong answer in the written test.
Minimum marks required to qualify will be 120 for candidate belongs to SC/ST & PH and 135 for other candidates.
To know the SYLLABUS of part 1 paper go the link provided below in the Important Links Area. or go to the syllabus section of the web site.
Part 2 Paper is Type Writing test on Computer.
The computer type writing test be divided into 2 sections.
Section 1 will the Speed Test. The speed test will be held in Hindi and English. The duration of the test will be 5 Minutes each and will carry marks 50.
Section 2 will be Efficiency Test. The duration of the test will be 10 Minutes and Maximum marks will be 50 marks.
To know the Method of conducting Speed & Efficiency Test. Go to the syllabus link provided in Important Links Area or go to the Syllabus Section of the website.

Procedure for filling the Online Application

The Official Online Application Link will be Active on 01st October 2020 and will be updated through the Official web site only. Interested candidate are required to connect with the Official Web site link provided in the Important Links Area.

Important Dates To Be Remember

New Dates for Online ApplyFrom 01.00 PM of 01st October 2020 (Wednesday) to
05.00 PM of 01st November 2020 (Sunday)
New Dates for Submit the Online
Examination Fee
From 01.00 PM of 01st October 2020 (Wednesday) to
11.59 PM of 02st November 2020 (Monday)

Important Links Area

Official website of Rajasthan High Court <<CLICK HERE>>
Official Recruitment Page of the Rajasthan High Court<<CLICK HER>>
Official Page of Apply Online
(Will be active on 01.00 PM of 01.10.2020)
<<CLICK HERE>>
Detailed Official Notification of the Vacancy<<CLICK HERE>>
Official Notification of the postponement of the dates<<CLICK HERE>>
Official Notification for the New Dates<<CLICK HERE>>
To know the Syllabus of the Examination<<CLICK HERE>>
To Read The Details IN HINDI<<CLICK HERE>>

Candidate will require to first submit their ONLINE application and go the the preparation for the part 1 paper.
Do best preparation before attempt the examination.
For best preparation consult good competitive books available in the market, Regular go through the News Papers and other relevant informative material.

I the author of the blog wishes you on behalf of my blog Saarkari Naukri.com to all the candidates who are going to appears in the examination.
It is my humble request to all the readers to share this vacancy details as many as you can because your one share become the life changing event for any of your nearer and dearer.
so keep sharing and wishes you for a bright future also.
Thank you all for your support.

To know the Latest Sarkari Jobs / Sarkari Naukri / Government Jobs

Leave a Comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *